?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry

Friends Only




This journal is now friends only. If you think we have something common or might find it an interesting read; I'm pretty open-minded so please comment if you'd like to add me.

Tags:

Comments

( 55 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
xuvious
May. 19th, 2005 05:34 pm (UTC)
Sure! added :D
loveshaked
May. 20th, 2005 04:13 pm (UTC)
Hey,
I added u back...
India? Thats so cool, I wanna go, anyways so u ship H/D? Hmmm...I hope u know thats not gonna happen, lol...JK Rowling dismissed the possibility like a year ago, but it's ur ship and I respect that...My OTP is R/Hr!!!
xuvious
May. 21st, 2005 09:15 am (UTC)
Well it's not my OTP but ship is kinda hot. And I do respect all ships. R/Hr is just fine! :D
flawless_smile
May. 20th, 2005 09:50 pm (UTC)
add me?
xuvious
May. 21st, 2005 09:14 am (UTC)
Added u already :D
xxpaperhearts
Jul. 15th, 2005 03:52 pm (UTC)
Hey, it's yu_chan from DJ. 'am adding you. :D
xuvious
Jul. 18th, 2005 11:36 am (UTC)
I'm definitely adding you. Sorry took so long. I didn't come here for quite some time. :)
alexia
Sep. 29th, 2005 03:19 am (UTC)
Hi, I'm from hogwarts_elite. Nikki matched us up as random friends, so do you mind if I friend you? I'm bad with the approaching new people thing, but that's probably a good place to start.
xuvious
Sep. 29th, 2005 04:02 am (UTC)
I'd be delighted! *adds*
I remember going over your journal once and thinking of adding you. ^_^
hiddencelebrity
Oct. 18th, 2005 12:56 am (UTC)
Hey, I just wanted to let you know that I added you--add me back? =)
xuvious
Oct. 18th, 2005 04:45 am (UTC)
Yay!! *adds* ^_^
katho
Oct. 21st, 2005 08:23 pm (UTC)
hehe, now you gotta friend me back, dude
xuvious
Oct. 22nd, 2005 06:56 am (UTC)
Of course. :)
nuttyangel991
Nov. 15th, 2005 07:37 am (UTC)
Well, considering I'm all new to this and all, I suppose this is how you get to know ppl, i'm Natasha, Sneha's friend, not the one she doesn't wanna work with. I'm pretty new to this site, and need to make friends, starting with "hamara desh ki wasis"...lol.. hope u add me then.. :)
xuvious
Nov. 15th, 2005 07:53 am (UTC)
Yes, of course! ^_^
amruta
Nov. 29th, 2005 02:10 pm (UTC)
friend me?
xuvious
Nov. 30th, 2005 06:35 am (UTC)
Added you already! :)
bluesmoon
Dec. 20th, 2005 08:39 pm (UTC)
You from Bandra?

From your list of interests, looks like you're a total geek. Why don't you join the mumbai linux users group? There's a lot of geek talk there, and sometimes we meet at a coffee shop or a classroom.
xuvious
Dec. 21st, 2005 03:56 am (UTC)
I used to live in Bandra before I shifted to Pune. I'm also appearing for my 12th exams in Feb. So, I'm reducing my internet activities right now.
Secondly, I don't use linux and don't know much about it. ;p
So I can't really join now. But thanks anyway, maybe after May when things clear up, I might. :)
(no subject) - bluesmoon - Dec. 21st, 2005 07:32 am (UTC) - Expand
(Anonymous)
Dec. 22nd, 2005 09:50 pm (UTC)
Hey, secret santa here. I was going to have kikithepirate post the right url again, but figured she has enough on her plate. Hope you like this. The name is fixed and everything!

Merry Christmas!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
xuvious
Dec. 23rd, 2005 03:17 am (UTC)
Thank you!! Your gifts are awesome!! :D :D :D
twilightblack
Jan. 21st, 2006 05:00 pm (UTC)
This is __imperio. I got a rename token and during the switch, I got taken off friend's list. add me back?
xuvious
Jan. 22nd, 2006 06:48 am (UTC)
Yup, sure. :)
silverbirch29
Feb. 1st, 2006 05:49 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm a Hufflepuff over at hogwarts_elite and a fellow Ravenpuff at fourhouseunion and you seem really awesome - mind if I friend you?
xuvious
Feb. 2nd, 2006 04:27 am (UTC)
Aww... thank you!! ^_^
There's always room for H_E peeps. :)
*adds*
jadeites_lady
Mar. 5th, 2006 06:53 pm (UTC)
Hey! wanna be friends? I was wondering where you disappeared to during my sorting week, but no prob - met a few people who were actually quite supportive/friendly during the whole process. :D
xuvious
Mar. 5th, 2006 06:55 pm (UTC)
Of Course!! Puff's are great. :)
*adds*
(Deleted comment)
xuvious
Apr. 25th, 2006 01:45 pm (UTC)
Hiya! XD
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 55 comments — Leave a comment )